Hall of Fame

Baseball

Brown Taylor '60 Tim Day '67 Bill Hiegel '69 Jim Winters '69 Mark Kettman '70 
Steve Plut '72 ✞ Bill Harris '74 Joseph Pepe Hinojosa '74 Thomas Frank '77 ✞ Doug Derner '80
Mike Dotzler '81 Matt McCormick '83 Jeff DiBono '84 Mark O'Brien '88 Neal Swank '91
Joe Hensley '89 Ira White '84  Eric Byrnes '94

 

Basketball

Phil White '60 Bill Delaney '67 Paul Boskovich '71 Tom Ganley '71 Mike Roman '72
Karen Keller '79 Bill Larson '79 Pat Rodgers '79 Michael Norman '80 Jeanette Chang '82
Rick Duque '85 Lance Roehl '88 Greg Paulson '89 Darren Brown '89 Shannon O'Brien '90 Ross
Chrissy Chang '90 Victor "Al" Mortan  '92 James Duncan '93    

 

Cross Country

Denis O'Halloran '70 Jim Kaspari '80 Susan Brodie '83 Bolka Tilla Torrens '93

 

Diving

Lisa Mariani '78 Michelle Englert '93

 

Football

Bill Lachapelle '60 Tom Loeffler '61 Mike Hibler '63 Bob Bradley '64 ✞ Tim Rossovich '64
Mike Antonelli '65 Jerry Dover '65 John Surbridge '65 Vince Bishof '66 Paul Mascovich '66
Bob Klatt '69 Rod Stensrud '69 ✞ Mike Maher '71 Paul Skrabo '73 Doug Cosbie '74
Tom De Rego '74 Dan McCrone '74 Mike Guidry '76 Paul Hibler '76 Bob Hamm '78
Dave Morze '78 ✞ Gavin Carr '79 John Giagiari '79 Mike Mancini '81 Chris Hessler '82
Greg Calcagno '83 Tyrone Gates '83 Mike Hooper '83 Mike Monnard '83 Tyrious Gates '84
Paul Sorensen '85 Roosevelt Noble '85 Mark Hanson '86 Brian Selna '87 Markee Lockett '91
Marquis Jessie '93 Nicodemus Watts '93  Zack Walz '94 Eric Lewis '94  

 

Gymnastics

Karen Silvestri '94

 

Golf

Brian Inkster '68 Jim Knoll '70 Phillip Marrone '74 Meredith Loosse '89 James Perkins '92

 

Soccer

Walter Griffeth '75 Elizabeth Lommatzsch '78 ✞ Thomas Silvas '83
Neal Stephens '83 Billy Thompson '86 Robert Gallo '86
Cheryl Owiesny '87 Schwamberger Natalie Franco '89 Bostrom Michelle Vargas '92 Miller
Joe Cannon '93 Regina Oceguera '95  

 

Softball

Mary Pat Keller '76 Williams Carrie Miller '90 Barichievich

 

Swimming

Mike Garibaldi '63 Tom Schram '75 Dave Specht '79 Karen Crouse '80 
Patrice Delaney '82 Stauber Catherine Capriles '86    

 

Tennis

Steve Stefanki '68 John Stefanki '69 Sue Collier '73 Tim Finger '74
Kelley O'Keefe '75 Crosby John Sevely '78 Scott Ritchey '78 Adam Sanchez '85
Christopher Sanchez '85 Brian Garrow '86

 

Track & Field

Bernie Lahde '68 Bill Stoesser '69 Bob McCarty '70 Frank Mercer '71
Mike Kasser '74 James Kaspari '80 Mary Crevelt '80 Goldberg Anne Petree-Marcus '83
Mike Davidson '84 Beth Vidakovits '85 Karen Lawson '87 Erik Axtell '88
Joslyn Mack '89 Roslyn Mack '89 Shannon Parker '89 Hane Angie Nurisso '90 Girod
Erin Duffey '94      

 

Volleyball

Mary LeBaron '75 Dancer Kimberly McDonald Pickering '77 Kate Minta '77 Todoroff Barbara Dunne '78
Margaret Curry '79 Kathy Jensen '80 Gina Watson '84 Wiefels Jennifer Jackson '88
Staci Wolfe '91 Brita Schwerm '92 Bolan Bonny Brunst '93 Lynn Guevara '93
Stacy Evans '94 Shelly Wolfe '94    

 

Wrestling

Tihamer Toth-Fejel '72 Todd Geerts '82 Steve Toves '85 Barnard Arcinas '90 

 

All-Around

Bob Lema '60
Pat Reynolds '63 ✞
Bill Anderson '65
Joe Cusimano '66
Rich Kelley '67
Jim Clark '69
Jeff Scruggs '75
Donna Callejon '80
Jon Carlson '81
Mark Locatelli '82
Gary Dorsey '83
Theresa Smith '83
Rich Dunne '83
Ed Landphere '84
Tom Locatelli '84
Eric Scharrenberg '86
Mark Scharrenberg '87
Luca Adriani '88
Dirk Skillicorn '88
Ross Headley '90
Mark Colella '91
Joey Oliveira'93
Bobby Tarantino '93

Special Category

Dave Obenour '60
Rex Patterson '67
Tom Fuller, M.D.✞
Joe Schram
Dolores Bayer ✞
Tim Brown '80
Richard Carr, R.P.T. ✞
Angelo Aguiar
Ron Calcagno
Patricia Keller
Dave Osorio '65
Tom Tuite
Steve Yamamoto ✞
Margareth Lundh
Chris Bradford
Dr. William Straw
Lynn Horiye
Steve Demaestri

Hall of Fame Teams

1973 Football
1976 Volleyball
1977 Football
1979 Boys Basketball
1979 Football
1980 Girls Basketball
1980 Girls Cross Country
1981 Girls Cross Country
1981 Baseball
1982 Girls Cross Country
1982 Girls Swimming & Diving
1982 Football
1983 Football
1983 Boys Soccer
1983 Baseball
1984 Girls Track & Field
1984 Football
1986 Girls Track & Field
1987 Girls Track & Field
1987 Gymnastics
1988 Gymnastics
1988 Boys Basketball
1988 Girls Track & Field
1989 Girls Soccer
1989 Football
1989 Girls Track & Field
1990 Girls Volleyball
1990 Girls Basketball
1990 Girls Tennis
1991 Boys Cross Country
1991 Girls Volleyball
1991 Football
1991 Gymnastics
1992 Girls Volleyball
1992 Boys Basketball
1992 Gymnastics
1992 Football
1993 Boys Basketball
1992 Wrestling
1993 Wrestling
1993 Boys Soccer
1993 Girls Soccer
1993 Girls Track & Field
1993 Football
1993 Girls Swimming & Diving
1993 Girls Volleyball
1993 Girls Tennis
1994 Girls Soccer
1994 Girls Tennis

Hall of Merit

Paul Cook '59
Neal Cabrinha '60
Gerri Ferrara 'HC 61 Beasley
Sister Joan Marie Steadman, C.S.C. HC '62
Ruth Lahde HC '65
Charles Getz '66
Sister Mercedes O'Connor, C.S.C. ✞
Brother Eamon Schaffer, C.S.C. ✞
Kevin Duggan '68
Nancy GrosDeMange'64 Ottoboni
Fr. Art Schoenfeldt, C.S.C. ✞
Angelo Aguiar
Margaret Taylor '61
Fr. Joe Tomei, C.S.C. '67
Bro. Robert Carberry, C.S.C.
Brown Taylor '60
Barry Ivers '64
Fr. Mark Ravizza SJ '76
Brother Donald Blauvelt, C.S.C
Richard Haughey '68