Memorials and Tributes

Endowed scholarships and grants, memorials and tributes are a part of the Saint Francis High School Celebration of Life Program. All income from the professionally managed endowment provides tuition assistance for qualified students based on need. All endowed scholarships or grants bear the donors or honorees name and will provide tuition assistance for worthy students in perpetuity. To establish a named scholarship requires a minimum of $50,000. To establish a named grant a minimum of $10,000 is required.

If you would like to make a memorial or tribute gift, you may do so online, or by sending a check to
Saint Francis High School
Attn: Development Office
1885 Miramonte Ave.
Mountain View, CA 94040

Please make checks payable to Saint Francis High School and note the name of the honoree in the memo of the check.

  • Endowed Scholarships

    • Michele M. Barsanti
    • Arthur J. and Janice M. Micheletti
    • J/J Petricciani Foundation Scholarship
    • Tom and Sheila Quinn
    • Saint Francis Faculty/Staff
    • Br. Patrick Sopher, C.S.C
  • Endowed Memorial Scholarships

    • Dr. Thomas G. Casey
    • Nicholas L. Dillingham '04
    • John J. Donohoe
    • Warren Gummow
    • Lino and Alice Guslani
    • Brian '91 and Robert '93 Malcolm
    • Captain Matthew Patrick Manoukian '01
    • Peter M. Morey '86
    • Erica Reynolds '95
    • Rev. Ambrose J. Wheeler
    • Steven D. Wilson '98
  • Endowed Memorials

    • Frank and Anita Callero
    • McLaughlin Family
    • Robert Urban
  • Endowed Grants

    • Angelo A. Aguiar
    • Cunningham Family
    • Steven and Catherine Jacob Family Foundation
    • Lyman Family
    • Andre Matkovic
    • Jean L. Santora
    • Joseph "Joe" Schram
    • Tom Tuite
    • Vaughan Family
  • Alumni Class Endowed Grants

    • Class of 1961
    • Class of 1968
    • Class of 1976
    • Class of 1978
    • Class of 1979
    • Class of 1980
    • Class of 1983
    • Class of 1984
    • Class of 1989
    • Class of 1991
    • Class of 1997
  • Endowed Memorial Grants

    • Gino Barsanti
    • Jean J. Berry
    • James E. Blaise '75
    • Mary Lou Campi
    • Linda Vanni Dowling '66
    • Sam and Pauline Ferrara
    • Robert and Nadine Franceschini
    • Charles and Mildred Gagliasso
    • Horace F. Greely '66
    • Br. Fisher Iwasko, C.S.C.
    • Sowmya Kesanupalli
    • Allen W. Koering
    • B&E Kohn
    • Nan Komo
    • Gerald J. Krakauer
    • Brian C. Malcolm '91
    • Patricia S. Malcolm
    • Francis J. Makley
    • Justin M. Osborne '99
    • Sandra M. Panontin '77
    • Mary M. Siri
    • Sherril Walker
    • Steven Yamamoto
  • Tributes

    • Richard C. Adams
    • Ronald G. Calcagno
    • Julie Hennessy
    • Roger Johnson
    • Susan Marrion
    • Alexander Perkins '03
    • Claire Perkins '06
    • Daniel B. Quinn '87
    • Simon Raines
    • Stephen and Patricia Schott
    • Nicholas Sheuerman '04
    • Shannon M. Sheuerman '98
    • Holy Cross Merit Award
  • Memorials

    • Joyce and George Barteletti
    • Dolores Bayer
    • Jean J. Berry
    • John D. Berry '62
    • Enrico Bianchi
    • Terrance A. Birkholz '75
    • Robert J. Bradley '64
    • Rhea Branstead
    • Christopher P. Brunello '83
    • Mrs. Bullier
    • Isabel B. Burton
    • Anthony Cabrinha
    • Richard Carr
    • Bro. Eugenio Cassano, C.S.C.
    • Joseph E. Catton '77
    • Julio Dominguez Castelazo
    • John C. Chasuk '74
    • Henry L. Chavez '69
    • Stanley & Norma Chubner
    • Nico Cornil
    • Scott M. Cunningham '86
    • Bobbie and Lucy Cowley
    • Jeanette Delaney
    • Paul T. DelSecco '80
    • Aldo DeMaestri
    • John P. Dozier
    • Betty Duggan
    • Lynne Dugoni
    • Joan Anne Dunne
    • Dr. Stanley Ellis
    • Bob M. Fredianelli
    • Robert A. Freeborn Jr. '77
    • Dr. Thomas P. Fuller
    • Peggy Gazzera
    • Janine F. Geise '79
    • William Giannini
    • Dennis J. Givich '64
    • Robert Hawkins
    • Ray and Joy Hellwig
    • Diane Hengehold
    • Frank Hunter
    • Arnold G. Jensen Jr. '65
    • Elizabeth Lommatzsch '78
    • Mary and Chris Marchese Sr.
    • Maureen McCusker '88
    • James C. Mentink '74
    • Joseph J. Mount
    • Dawn Mumaw
    • Sr. Mercedes O'Connor, C.S.C.
    • Thomas O'Rourke
    • Anne C. Obenour
    • Jean Anne Otto '65
    • Virginia Pierce
    • Ronald F. Prioste '78
    • Elizabeth Ravizza
    • Joel P. Sahli '90
    • Br. Eamon Schaffer, C.S.C.
    • Charles and Frances Schenkel
    • George M. Shannon
    • Daniel P. Thorpe
    • Lynn Tuite
    • Richard W. Whealan Sr.
    • John Wirshing