utility-container

Thank You

Thank you to the entire Saint Francis High School community for your support with our school’s premier fundraising event, the Lancer Auction. “California Knights” was a fantastic evening thanks to the efforts of auction chair Ginny Hurley and her team of dedicated volunteers. Special thanks to our wonderful and generous event donors and sponsors.

Please mark your calendars for next year’s event on March 23, 2019!

 

Highlights

Here are some highlights of the "California Knights" Lancer Auction 2018

 


2018 Event Sponsors

Platinum Knight - Presenting Sponsor
  • Carl and Ana Eschenbach
Gold Knight - Ballroom Sponsor
  • Rich and Ginny Haughey
  • The Marchese and Owen Families
  • Steve and Angela Pace
  • Vivek and Vidhu Sharma
Silver Knight - Cocktail Sponsor
  • Matt and Gretchen DiNapoli
  • Saint Francis Board of Directors
Bronze Knight - Table Prize Sponsor
  • Don and Josephine Angelo
  • Farrington Historical Foundation, The Caligaris Family
  • Michele Barnett Gaskill
  • Steve ’70 and Chris Gomo
  • Bill and Sue Jarvis
  • Michael and Heather Quigley
  • Mary Ann Siri ’76
  • Richard and Sharon Zeches
Auction Wine

by Testarossa Winery, Rob '80 and Diana Jensen

Auction Printing

by JP Graphics, Joan Escover '82

Wine Glasses

by Brad and Denise Dinsmore

Auction decor

by Theme Party Productions, Jill and Phil Bank

Lancer Sponsor
  • Jennifer Albert
  • Kit and Corinna Albert
  • Rob and Cathy Avon
  • Howard and Lori Berry
  • Marion and Helen ’65 HC Brown
  • Tony and Nina Marie Gabb
  • Andrew and Maureen Hamer
  • Jimmy and Sachiko Hong
  • Tom Johnston and Erika Eichler ’91
  • Stan and Maria Jones
  • Brad and Danna Leahy
  • Pete and Pattie Manoukian
  • William and Marjorie Muldowney
  • Michael and Barbara Reedy
  • James Wu and Sherry Qi
Lancer Supporter
  • Sean and Janine Anderson
  • Dan and Patty Arra
  • Steve and Helen Benedetti
  • Michael Bravo ’06
  • Mary Kearns Coffron ’65 HC
  • Jim and Mary Ann Copple
  • Country Inn Motel, Fred and Laurie Tinker
  • Arul and Miriam Daniel
  • Brian ’68 and Elizabeth Debrie
  • Tom ’84 and Aurea ’84 DeFranco
  • Tom and Doris DeFranco
  • David and Barbara Dinelli
  • Craig and Jill Fordyce
  • Michael and Pauline Gaffey
  • Randall ’66 and Rose Ann Kassel
  • Tom and Katy Kelly
  • Linda Linden
  • Dorothy McCrea
  • Elizabeth McMahon
  • Mark Monroe ’67
  • Andrei and Cristina Negulescu
  • Tracy Popish ’84
  • Jeff ’81 and Stacy Reitmeir
  • Cass Taylor ’86 and Shantae Wright
Steering Committee
  • Mark and Maureen Adams
  • Robert Fabela and Mabell Aguilar
  • Domenic and Sherry Andrighetto
  • Geoffrey and Gina ’83 Baldwin
  • John Scull and Michelle Blaine ’78
  • Ilya and Inna Cantor
  • Brad and Denise Dinsmore
  • Carl and Ana Eschenbach
  • Todd ’84 and Kathleen ’84 Ford
  • Ron and Elena Garald
  • Eddie ’87 and Dana ’89 Geise
  • Ed and Margaret Graziani
  • Ron ’83 and Carla ’84 Gross
  • Dave ’83 and Paula ’84 Guslani
  • Dave and Angel Hiebert
  • Ken ’75 and Ginny Hurley
  • Stan and Maria Jones
  • Brad and Danna Leahy
  • Dave and Beth Osborne
  • Steve and Angela Pace
  • Ken Holman and Grace Papoulias ’84
  • Greg ’89 and Jen ’90 Paulson
  • Rudy and Lee Pelayo
  • Tom ’89 and Jami ’90 Schott
  • Vivek and Vidhu Sharma
Faculty/Staff Workers
  • Alex Bega
  • Sofia Blanc
  • Lisa Butler ’93
  • Jorge Cuevas
  • Hieu Lee
  • Evan Pasion ’03
  • Laneé Pasion
  • Brendon Reutebuch
  • Mike Rubin
  • Larry Steinke
  • Dale Thompson
  • Allen Vanevery
Facilities
  • Jerry Aguiar ’84
  • Jose Alvarez
  • Jim Copple
  • Robbie Copple ’02
  • Jose Cortez
  • Jorge Cuevas
  • Tim Houlihan
  • Hieu Lee
  • Aki Rodriguez
  • Alex Samaro
Technology
  • Alvin Caampued
  • Nigel Marrion
  • Larry Steinke
  • Dale Thompson
  • Allen Vanevery
Event Director
  • Aurea DeFranco
Institutional Advancement Team
  • Greg Calcagno '83
  • Holly Elkins '93
  • Chris Johnson
  • Nikoa Johnson
  • Pam Klaus
  • Bernard Nemis
  • Carol Patane
  • Michele Quinn '83
  • Mike Speckman
  • Michele Tjin
Tuesday Workers
  • Heidi Finan
  • Cori Mehring
  • Pam Ohara
  • Cristina Serrano
Wednesday Workers
  • Gina Baldwin ’83
  • Helen Benedetti
  • Basanthi Bhat
  • Jeanette Budenholzer ’74
  • Cathy Cheung
  • Cynthia Crossland
  • Denise Dinsmore
  • Shannon Fallon
  • Heidi Finan
  • Kathleen Ford ’84
  • Carla Gross ’84
  • Paula Guslani ’84
  • Ginny Hurley
  • Sue Jarvis
  • Danna Leahy
  • Olinda Lee-Yang
  • Cleofe Nogavich
  • Clare Patel
  • Christine Payne
  • Eileen Phelps
  • Krista Potvin
  • Anusuya Rao
  • Cristina Serrano
  • Anu Soman
  • Elia Surran
  • Immie Van Etten
Daytime Set-Up
  • Nancy Allard
  • Katalina Ahoia
  • Lori Berry
  • Annie Black
  • Jeanette Budenholzer
  • Joseph Dittberner
  • Shannon Fallon
  • Maria Gamino
  • Dorian Golan
  • Carla Gross ’84
  • Aish Kalley
  • Olinda Lee-Yang
  • Lindy McGrouther
  • Christine Payne
  • Cristina Serrano
  • Elia Surran
  • Noreen Tolland
Evening Staff
  • Katalina Ahoia
  • Jeff Allard
  • Nancy Allard
  • Usha Joseph Anand
  • Johnny Bega
  • Joseph Anand Benjamin
  • Terry Butler
  • Theresa Comin
  • Lee Dinneen
  • Rob Dinneen
  • Michael Hickam
  • Monica Hickam
  • Jill Horn
  • Anthony Johnson
  • Aish Kalley
  • Cynthia Karr
  • Tim Keeley
  • Tiina Lappalainen
  • Cleofe Nogavich
  • Dave Patane ’81
  • Linda Patane ’82
  • Bruce Potvin
  • Krista Potvin
  • Nichole Rubin
  • Nicole Sadilek
  • Kris Vassallo ’00
Solicitation
  • Gina Baldwin ’83
  • Jeanette Budenholzer ’74
  • Cathy Cheung
  • Maria Gamino
  • Dana Geise ’89
  • Suzy Niederhofer
  • Jen Paulson ’90
  • Patricia Senteno
  • Elia Surran
Mailing
  • Gina Baldwin ’83
  • Cathy Cheung
  • Shannon Fallon
  • Heidi Finan
  • Phyllis Johnson
  • Anu Soman
  • Elia Surran
Evening Vendors
  • Audio Visual: Rogue Lighting, Jeff Howard ’02
  • Catering: Catered Too!
  • Photography: Now and Forever Studios
  • DJ: SoundWorks, Alvin Caampued
  • Video: Elkins Eye Visuals, Dave Elkins